Tender for Eoi for Outsourcing of Operations and Maintenance of Bsnl...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eoi for Outsourcing of Operations and Maintenance of Bsnl Customer Service Centers (Cscs) in Lucknow Ba. in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: UPE/MM/Outsourcing BSNL CSC/ Lucknow BA/2026-27 dated 25.05.2026 | Ref ID: 141999851).

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Eoi for Outsourcing of Operations and Maintenance of Bsnl Customer Service Centers (Cscs) in Lucknow Ba. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Eoi for Outsourcing of Operations and Maintenance of Bsnl Customer Service Centers (Cscs) in Lucknow Ba. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Eoi for Outsourcing of Operations and Maintenance of Bsnl Customer Service Centers (Cscs) in Lucknow Ba.

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141999851

Notice Ref. No.: UPE/MM/Outsourcing BSNL CSC/ Lucknow BA/2026-27 dated 25.05.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EOI for Outsourcing of Operations and Maintenance of BSNL Customer Service Centers (CSCs) in Lucknow BA.
Publish date : 2026-05-25
Tender Submission Date : 2026-06-19 till: 12:00
Department : IT
Tender Submission Date : 2026-06-19

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections