Tender for Eoi for Optimal Utilization of the Property through Busin...

The ANDREW YULE & COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eoi for Optimal Utilization of the Property through Business Venture at Ghaziabad in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1530 | Ref ID: 114597264).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Eoi for Optimal Utilization of the Property through Business Venture at Ghaziabad

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114597264

Notice Ref. No.: EOI/Business Ventures/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Eoi for Optimal Utilization of the Property through Business Venture at Ghaziabad
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Product Sub-Category: 62
Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 03-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
EMD: 0
Tender Fee: 5000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections