Tender for Eoi Invited for Selection of Consortium Partner through P...

The ENGINEERING PROJECTS (INDIA) LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eoi Invited for Selection of Consortium Partner through Pre-Bid Tie up from Experienced Agencies for Raw Material Handling System (Pkg 02) under Brownfield Expansion for Durgapur Steel Plant (Sail) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_EPI_248830_1 | Ref ID: 126300254).

The tender is published on 15 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Eoi Invited for Selection of Consortium Partner through Pre-Bid Tie up from Experienced Agencies for Raw Material Handling System (Pkg 02) under Brownfield Expansion for Durgapur Steel Plant (Sail)

Posting Date: 15 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126300254

Notice Ref. No.: EPI/CO/BDD/EOI/028

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EOI FOR CONSORTIUM PARTNER THROUGH PRE-BID TIE UP FROM EXPERIENCED AGENCIES FOR RAW MATERIAL HANDLING SYSTEM (PKG 02) UNDER BROWNFIELD EXPANSION FOR DURGAPUR STEEL PLANT (SAIL)
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: RAW MATERIAL HANDLING SYSTEM
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 900
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Sep-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Sep-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Sep-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Sep-2025 12:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections