Tender for Eoi Invited for Empanelment of Agencies as Jv Consortium ...

The ENGINEERING PROJECTS (INDIA) LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eoi Invited for Empanelment of Agencies as Jv Consortium Partner for Chp and Bop in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_EPI_260950_1 | Ref ID: 132848949). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Eoi Invited for Empanelment of Agencies as Jv Consortium Partner for Chp and Bop

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132848949

Notice Ref. No.: EPI/CO/BDD/EOI/037

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 29500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EXPRESSION OF INTEREST INVITED FOR EMPANELMENT OF EXPERIENCED AGENCIES AS JV CONSORTIUM PARTNER FOR UPCOMING COAL HANDLING PLANT AND BALANCE OF PLANT PROJECTS ON DESIGN, ENGINEERING, PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION EPC BASIS
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: COAL HANDLING PLANT AND BALANCE OF PLANT
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 730
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Dec-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Jan-2026 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 29, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections