Tender for Eoi Invitation for Selection of Implementation Partner fo...

The KERALA STATE ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (KELTRON), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eoi Invitation for Selection of Implementation Partner for Supply and Maintenance of it Products in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KSEDC_866610_1 | Ref ID: 147846705). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hardware category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hardware Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Eoi Invitation for Selection of Implementation Partner for Supply and Maintenance of it Products

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147846705

Notice Ref. No.: KSEDC/CM/BNG/EOI/2026-27/04

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 300

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Implementation Partner for Supply and Maintenance of IT Products
Category: Hardware
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Electronics Development Corp Ltd
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Hardware
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Aug-2026 03:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 03:15 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 03:15 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2026 03:15 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 200
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 300

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections