Tender for Eoi for Internal Auditor for Financial Year 2025-26

The DEPARTMENT OF FOOD CIVIL SUPPLIES AND CONSUMER AFFAIRS, GOVERNMENT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eoi for Internal Auditor for Financial Year 2025-26 in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_FCS_45182_1 | Ref ID: 121541805).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Eoi for Internal Auditor for Financial Year 2025-26

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121541805

Notice Ref. No.: AFCSCL/53/EOI/INT-AUD/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 50

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EOI for internal auditor for financial year 2025-26
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs Department||Assam Food and Civil Supplies Corporation Ltd
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 50

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections