Tender for Eoi for Identification of Lead Industry Partner

The DEPARTMENT OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eoi for Identification of Lead Industry Partner in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DET_684315_1 | Ref ID: 144687668). The estimated tender value is ₹ 35000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Eoi for Identification of Lead Industry Partner

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144687668

Notice Ref. No.: 3115/Pur2/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 35000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inviting for Expression of Interest to identify the lead industry partner to setup Commercial Refrigeration and Air Conditioning lab
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Department of Employment and Training (Training Wing)||Training Wing||Central office||PURCHASE SECTION
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Establishment of Commercial Refri and AC Lab
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Aug-2026 04:10 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections