Tender for Eoi for I) Upgradation of 3 Nos. of Control Consoles of S...

The INDIA SECURITY PRESS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eoi for I) Upgradation of 3 Nos. of Control Consoles of Server, Tracking and Laser Controller Pc. Ii) Upgradation of Gothic Numbering Inspection System Along with Inpsection Camera of E-Ulp Machine. I... in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 04/EOI/2026 dt. 29.04.2026 | Ref ID: 140420805).

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Eoi for I) Upgradation of 3 Nos. of Control Consoles of Server, Tracking and Laser Controller Pc. Ii) Upgradation of Gothic Numbering Inspection System Along with Inpsection Camera of E-Ulp Machine. I... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Eoi for I) Upgradation of 3 Nos. of Control Consoles of Server, Tracking and Laser Controller Pc. Ii) Upgradation of Gothic Numbering Inspection System Along with Inpsection Camera of E-Ulp Machine. I... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Eoi for I) Upgradation of 3 Nos. of Control Consoles of Server, Tracking and Laser Controller Pc. Ii) Upgradation of Gothic Numbering Inspection System Along with Inpsection Camera of E-Ulp Machine. I...

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140420805

Notice Ref. No.: 04/EOI/2026 dt. 29.04.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EOI for i) Upgradation of 3 nos. of Control Consoles of Server, Tracking and Laser Controller PC. II) Upgradation of Gothic Numbering Inspection System along with Inpsection Camera of e-ulp machine. iII) Upgradation of Laser Numbering Inpsection System ha
Unit : INDIA SECURITY PRESS NASHIK

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Signed-Fair-EOI.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections