Tender for Eoi Four Colour Cpc Sheetfed Offset Machine

The GOVERNMENT OF TAMIL NADU DIRECTORATE OF STATIONERY AND PRINTING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eoi Four Colour Cpc Sheetfed Offset Machine in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DoSP_550995_1 | Ref ID: 118205978).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machinery and Machining Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machinery and Machining Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Eoi Four Colour Cpc Sheetfed Offset Machine

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118205978

Notice Ref. No.: Q3/9209/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for EOI for the supply of CPC four colour sheetfed offset printing machine
Category: Machinery and Machining Tools
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Stationery and Printing
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Machinery and Machining Tools
Sub Category: Printing machine
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Apr-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 27-May-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections