EoI (Forward Auction) For establishment and operation of ...

The TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for EoI (Forward Auction) For establishment and operation of full-fledged Air Hostess, Crew Ground Training/ Handler Training Centre on PPP Mode in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 30749 | Ref ID: 135721310).. The notice was published on 13 Feb 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 18 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: EoI (Forward Auction) For establishment and operation of full-fledged Air Hostess, Crew Ground Training/ Handler Training Centre on PPP Mode

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 135721310

Notice Ref. No.: Crew Training-26/2025/JFI-95

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EoI (Forward Auction) For establishment and operation of full-fledged Air Hostess, Crew Ground Training/ Handler Training Centre on PPP Mode
Category: Others
Auction Detail: Expression of Interest are invited via forward auction on GeM Portal by the Managing Director, Jharkhand Flying Institute (JFI), State Hangar, Birsa Munda Airport Road, Hinoo, Ranchi, Jharkhand from reputed and experienced organization/ institutions/ agencies on PPP Mode for establishment and operation of full fledged Air Hostess, Crew Ground Training/Handler Training Centre within the premises provided by JFI, Ranchi. Interested institutions/ agencies who are willing to comply with the terms and conditions annexed to this notice (Forward Auction), may submit their bids online as given in the instructions for online bid/auction submission.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections