Tender for EOI for Fly Ash Supply to Micro and Small Enterprises (MS...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for EOI for Fly Ash Supply to Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs)/Local user engaged in ash-basedproducts manufacturing, on concessional rates, ‘as is where is- basis from NTPC BONGAIGAONThermal Power Stat... in Bongaigaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NTPC/MSEs/AU-01/FA/2026 | Ref ID: 146294754).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from EOI for Fly Ash Supply to Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs)/Local user engaged in ash-basedproducts manufacturing, on concessional rates, ‘as is where is- basis from NTPC BONGAIGAONThermal Power Stat... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar EOI for Fly Ash Supply to Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs)/Local user engaged in ash-basedproducts manufacturing, on concessional rates, ‘as is where is- basis from NTPC BONGAIGAONThermal Power Stat... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: EOI for Fly Ash Supply to Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs)/Local user engaged in ash-basedproducts manufacturing, on concessional rates, ‘as is where is- basis from NTPC BONGAIGAONThermal Power Stat...

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146294754

Notice Ref. No.: NTPC/MSEs/AU-01/FA/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EOI for Fly Ash Supply to Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs)/Local user engaged in ash-basedproducts manufacturing, on concessional rates, ‘as is where is- basis from NTPC BONGAIGAONThermal Power Stat...
EOI for Fly Ash Supply to Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs)/Local user engaged in ash-basedproducts manufacturing, on concessional rates, ‘as is where is- basis from NTPC BONGAIGAONThermal Power Station
Bid Submission End Date : 11/08/2026 :17:00
Document Sale Start Date : 30/07/2026 :10:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections