Tender for Eoi for Empanelment of Vendors for Procurement of Broken ...

The MAA DANTESHWARI MAIZE PROCESSING AND MARKETING COOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED (MDMPMCSL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eoi for Empanelment of Vendors for Procurement of Broken Rice in Kondagaon, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 164380 | Ref ID: 113576660). The estimated tender value is ₹ 25000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.00.

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Eoi for Empanelment of Vendors for Procurement of Broken Rice category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Eoi for Empanelment of Vendors for Procurement of Broken Rice Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Eoi for Empanelment of Vendors for Procurement of Broken Rice

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113576660

Notice Ref. No.: 164380

Tender Value: ₹ 25000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Eoi For Empanelment Of Vendors For Procurement Of Broken Rice
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) : 365

Date-Time Detail(s):
Bid Submission Start date : 16 Jan, 2025 10:00:00 AM IST
Bid Due Date : 5 Feb, 2025 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 6 Feb, 2025 11:30:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 5 Feb, 2025 5:30:05 PM IST
TIME LEFT 13d 20h 16m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections