Tender for Eoi for Empanelment of Si as Rf Si for Extending Last Mil...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eoi for Empanelment of Si as Rf Si for Extending Last Mile Connectivity on Radio Frequency on Opex Model in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BSNL_288852_1 | Ref ID: 147878792).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Eoi for Empanelment of Si as Rf Si for Extending Last Mile Connectivity on Radio Frequency on Opex Model

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147878792

Notice Ref. No.: GM(EB)/BR/EOI/Last Mile Connectivity on RF/ 2016-17/141

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EOI for Empanelment of SI as RF SI for extending Last Mile Connectivity on Radio Frequency on OPEX Model
Category: Information Technology
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Bihar Telecom Circle||G.M. (NWP-CFA), Patna
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Information Technology
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections