Tender for Eoi for Empanelment of Multimedia Agencies

The AGRICULTURE INSURANCE COMPANY OF INDIA LIMITED (AIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eoi for Empanelment of Multimedia Agencies in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_AICIL_837236_1 | Ref ID: 140819731). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 07 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Advertisement Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Advertisement Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Eoi for Empanelment of Multimedia Agencies

Posting Date: 07 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140819731

Notice Ref. No.: AIC/26-27/Empanelment of Multimedia Agencies

Tender Value: ₹ 10000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Multimedia Agencies will do 360 degree publicity for AIC including Newspaper, Radio, Television Advertisements, Hoardings, OOH Publicity etc.
Category: Advertisement Services
Organisation Chain: Agriculture Insurance Company of India Limited||Delhi HO- AIC
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Advertisement Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-May-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-May-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-May-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-May-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections