Tender for Eoi for Empanelment of Architects for Various Constructio...

The DR B R AMBEDKAR NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), JALANDHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eoi for Empanelment of Architects for Various Construction Works in Dr. B.R.Ambedkar Nit, Jalandhar in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NITJL_802287_1 | Ref ID: 121250510). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Eoi for Empanelment of Architects for Various Construction Works in Dr. B.R.Ambedkar Nit, Jalandhar

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121250510

Notice Ref. No.: NITJ/EO/128/25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Nitj/Eo/128/25
EOI for Empanelment of Architects for various construction works in Dr. B.R.Ambedkar NIT, Jalandhar
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Dr.B.R.Ambedkar National Institute of Technology-Jalandhar
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections