Tender for Eoi Document for Selection of a Pre Bid Partner for Suppl...

The TELECOMMUNICATIONS CONSULTANTS INDIA LIMITED (TCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eoi Document for Selection of a Pre Bid Partner for Supply Installation Operation and Maintenance of Gps Based Vehicle Tracking and Monitoring System Vtms for Solid Waste Collection Vehicles Across al... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TCIL_285300_1 | Ref ID: 145786024). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Eoi Document for Selection of a Pre Bid Partner for Supply Installation Operation and Maintenance of Gps Based Vehicle Tracking and Monitoring System Vtms for Solid Waste Collection Vehicles Across al...

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145786024

Notice Ref. No.: TCIL/ITTIV/303/SBMU-GUJ/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EOI Document for Selection of a Pre Bid Partner for Supply Installation Operation and Maintenance of GPS Based Vehicle Tracking and Monitoring System VTMS for Solid Waste collection vehicles across all Nagarpalikas of Gujarat State
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Telecommunications Consultants India Limited||Corporate Office - TCIL Bhawan||IT Division - TCIL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 210
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jul-2026 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Aug-2026 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections