Tender for Eoi Document for Selection of a Back-End Partner for Upgr...

The TELECOMMUNICATIONS CONSULTANTS INDIA LIMITED (TCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eoi Document for Selection of a Back-End Partner for Upgradation of Industrial Training Institutes (Itis) under Pm-Setu Scheme in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TCIL/2025/DC&CS/PM-SETU/01 | Ref ID: 133001124).

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Eoi Document for Selection of a Back-End Partner for Upgradation of Industrial Training Institutes (Itis) under Pm-Setu Scheme category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Eoi Document for Selection of a Back-End Partner for Upgradation of Industrial Training Institutes (Itis) under Pm-Setu Scheme Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Eoi Document for Selection of a Back-End Partner for Upgradation of Industrial Training Institutes (Itis) under Pm-Setu Scheme

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133001124

Notice Ref. No.: TCIL/2025/DC&CS/PM-SETU/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender are invited for EOI Document for Selection of a Back-end Partner for Upgradation of Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) under PM-SETU Scheme
Publication Date: 2025-12-18
Submission Date: 2026-01-09 by 12:00:00 Hrs
Tender Category: IT & Networking

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

25F2834.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections