Tender for Eoi Document for Pre Bid Selection of Consortium Partner ...

The TELECOMMUNICATIONS CONSULTANTS INDIA LIMITED (TCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eoi Document for Pre Bid Selection of Consortium Partner for Procurement of Ict Equipment Along with Supply Installation for Seoc at Usdma Building it Park Dehradun in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TCIL_281454_1 | Ref ID: 143642203). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000000.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Components And Devices category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Components And Devices Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Eoi Document for Pre Bid Selection of Consortium Partner for Procurement of Ict Equipment Along with Supply Installation for Seoc at Usdma Building it Park Dehradun

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143642203

Notice Ref. No.: TCIL/ITTII/75/2026/UK/SEOC

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EOI Document for Pre Bid Selection of Consortium Partner for Procurement of ICT Equipment along with Supply Installation for SEOC at USDMA Building IT Park Dehradun
Category: Electronic Components And Devices
Organisation Chain: Telecommunications Consultants India Limited||Corporate Office - TCIL Bhawan||IT Division - TCIL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronic Components And Devices
Sub Category: ICT Equipment
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 195
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 50, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections