Tender for EOI for DEVELOPMENT OF INSULATED CROSS ARM FOR 400KV SYSTEM

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for EOI for DEVELOPMENT OF INSULATED CROSS ARM FOR 400KV SYSTEM in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CC/NT/G-MISC/DOM/A06/25/06974 | Ref ID: 121650938).

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from EOI for DEVELOPMENT OF INSULATED CROSS ARM FOR 400KV SYSTEM category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar EOI for DEVELOPMENT OF INSULATED CROSS ARM FOR 400KV SYSTEM Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: EOI for DEVELOPMENT OF INSULATED CROSS ARM FOR 400KV SYSTEM

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121650938

Notice Ref. No.: CC/NT/G-MISC/DOM/A06/25/06974

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Expression of Interest (EoI) for empanelment of Agencies for Indigenous development of Insulated Cross Arm for 400 kV system
product_category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
tender_type: Expression of Interest
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2025-07-18, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Tue, 27-May-2025 08:47 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Fri, 18-Jul-2025 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date: Mon, 21-Jul-2025 11:00 AM, Bid_opening_date: 2025-07-21, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections