Tender for Eoi of " Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissi...

The DEENDAYAL PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eoi of " Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 03 Nos. Ell Cranes having Capacity of Handling Minimum 40T of Bulk Cargo with Grab (Including Grab Dead Weight) Available at the Maxim... in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EL/AC/GEN/2160 | Ref ID: 115675054).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Eoi of " Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 03 Nos. Ell Cranes having Capacity of Handling Minimum 40T of Bulk Cargo with Grab (Including Grab Dead Weight) Available at the Maxim... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Eoi of " Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 03 Nos. Ell Cranes having Capacity of Handling Minimum 40T of Bulk Cargo with Grab (Including Grab Dead Weight) Available at the Maxim... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Eoi of " Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 03 Nos. Ell Cranes having Capacity of Handling Minimum 40T of Bulk Cargo with Grab (Including Grab Dead Weight) Available at the Maxim...

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115675054

Notice Ref. No.: EL/AC/GEN/2160

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Eoi of " Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 03 Nos. Ell Cranes Having Capacity of Handling Minimum 40T of Bulk Cargo with Grab (Including Grab Dead Weight) Available at the Maximum Outreach of 42 Meters at Berth No. 8 to 10 at Inside Cargo Jetty Area Including 2 Years Guaranty with Free Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract
EOI of " Design, Supply, installation, Testing & commissioning of 03 Nos. ELL Cranes having capacity of handling minimum 40T of bulk cargo with Grab (including grab dead weight) available at the maximum outreach of 42 meters at berth no. 8 to 10 at inside cargo jetty area including 2 years guaranty with free comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract
Closing Date : 18/03/2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections