Tender for Eoi for Ct/Mri on Ppp Model, Inviting Expression of Inter...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE HEALTH CARE, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eoi for Ct/Mri on Ppp Model, Inviting Expression of Interest for Setting up Equip, Operate and Manage Model of Radiology Imaging Diagnostic Center for Ct/Mri in Esi Hospital Sector 8 Faridabad and Es... in Manimajra, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_533759_1 | Ref ID: 144861781). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 700000.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Eoi for Ct/Mri on Ppp Model, Inviting Expression of Interest for Setting up Equip, Operate and Manage Model of Radiology Imaging Diagnostic Center for Ct/Mri in Esi Hospital Sector 8 Faridabad and Es...

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144861781

Notice Ref. No.: 19/121/ESI/G5/CTMRI/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 700000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Eoi for Ct/Mri on Ppp Model, Inviting Expression of Interest for Setting up Equip, Operate and Manage Model of Radiology Imaging Diagnostic Center for Ct/Mri in Esi Hospital Sector 8 Faridabad and Esi Hospital Jagadhari Haryana on Public Private Partnership Basis
INVITING EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR SETTING UP EQUIP, OPERATE AND MANAGE MODEL OF RADIOLOGY IMAGING DIAGNOSTIC CENTER FOR CT/MRI IN ESI HOSPITAL SECTOR 8 FARIDABAD AND ESI HOSPITAL JAGADHARI HARYANA ON PUBLIC PRIVATE PARTNERSHIP BASIS
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Director ESI Health Care Haryana
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: EMPANELMENT
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections