Tender for Eoi for Consultancy Service for Logistics Market Study.

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eoi for Consultancy Service for Logistics Market Study. in Hubli, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NO.C.206/FBD/EXPRESSION OF INTEREST/3 | Ref ID: 125589823).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Eoi for Consultancy Service for Logistics Market Study. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Eoi for Consultancy Service for Logistics Market Study. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Eoi for Consultancy Service for Logistics Market Study.

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125589823

Notice Ref. No.: NO.C.206/FBD/EXPRESSION OF INTEREST/3

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description : Engagement of Consultancy Services for Logistics Market Study and Identifying Feasible New Cargo Terminals and other Facilities to Enhance the Rail Coefficient in Freight Transportation Across South Western Railway.

Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 03-09-2025 At : 08:00
Document Download Start Date : 03-09-2025 from : 08:00
Document Download End Date : 23-09-2025 Up to : 17:00
Tender Submission Start Date : 03-09-2025 from : 08:30
Tender Submission End Date : 23-09-2025 Up to : 17:00
Tender Bid Open Date : 23-09-2025 At : 17:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections