Tender for Eod Bomb Suit with Helmet, Qty: 94

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eod Bomb Suit with Helmet, Qty: 94 in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7059703 | Ref ID: 133115894). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21629400.

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from helmet combat fiberglass category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar helmet combat fiberglass Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Eod Bomb Suit with Helmet, Qty: 94

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133115894

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7059703

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21629400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EOD BOMB SUIT WITH HELMET
Quantity Required: 94
Start Date: 05-01-2026 10:02 AM
End Date: 27-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21629400
GeMARPTS Searched: Bomb Suit (Version 2) (MHA), Tracksuit, Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Helmet, Bomb Blanket as per MHA QR (V2), helmet combat fiberglass, Fire Fighting Suit (Set), Riot Control Helmet with accessories (MHA), Track Suit with Detachable Hood (MHA), Embroidery Products from Malerkotla - ODOP, Low te...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections