Tender for EoblikDrop Polyethylene glycol 400 0point4 percantagePLUS...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for EoblikDrop Polyethylene glycol 400 0point4 percantagePLUSPropylene glycol 0point3 percantage 3ml, Qty: 170 Bott, (BOQ Item #61) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7692870 | Ref ID: 144121241).

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: EoblikDrop Polyethylene glycol 400 0point4 percantagePLUSPropylene glycol 0point3 percantage 3ml, Qty: 170 Bott, (BOQ Item #61)

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144121241

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7692870

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EoblikDrop Polyethylene glycol 400 0point4 percantage+Propylene glycol 0point3 percantage 3ml
BOQ Title: Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: EoblikDrop Polyethylene glycol 400 0point4 percantagePLUSPropylene glycol 0point3 percantage 3ml
Item Quantity: 170
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-06-2026 3:04 PM
End Date: 16-07-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyethylene Glycol + Propylene Glycol Drops (V2) Searched String: Mometasone Nasal Spray 50 mcg Mosquito Repellent (V2), Whistle (V2), Levothyroxine Tablet Searched String: NoblikS Fluticasone Furoate 27point5mg Fluticasone Respules (V2) Searched String: Clotrimazole 1percantage WoblikV + Lignocain...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections