Tender for EoblikD Tropicamide 0point2percantplus, Qty: 60 Bott, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for EoblikD Tropicamide 0point2percantplus, Qty: 60 Bott, (BOQ Item #31) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6448949 | Ref ID: 124626314).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 20, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 20, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: EoblikD Tropicamide 0point2percantplus, Qty: 60 Bott, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124626314

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6448949

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EoblikD Tropicamide 0point2percantplus Phenylpherine 0point31percantplusLidocaine
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 20, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: EoblikD Tropicamide 0point2percantplus
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-08-2025 10:52 AM
End Date: 08-09-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 20
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Dry Amniotic Membrane MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Ultra Filtration (UF) Membrane, Collagen Membrane Barrier for Orthopedic & Dental Surgeries, industrial vacuum cleaner, Sea Water Reverse Osmosis (SWRO) Membrane, Low Fouling Composite (LFC) RO Membrane...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections