Tender for Eo a Workshop Wks 223 24 25

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), BOMBAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eo a Workshop Wks 223 24 25 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DoHE_791826_1 | Ref ID: 116032528). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10542657, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 211000.

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Eo a Workshop Wks 223 24 25

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2025

Deadline: 12 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116032528

Notice Ref. No.: 6100002068

Tender Value: ₹ 10542657

Tender EMD: ₹ 211000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WATERPROOFING WORK ON THE BALCONIES AND REPLACEMENT OF RUSTED CAST IRON PIPES WITH PVC PIPES IN THE CC BUILDING
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Higher Education||Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Mar-2025 12:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Mar-2025 11:15 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Mar-2025 11:15 AM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Mar-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 11, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 05, 42, 657
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections