Tender for Enzymatic Detergent, Qty: 210 LTR, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Enzymatic Detergent, Qty: 210 LTR, (BOQ Item #9) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7882009 | Ref ID: 147506444). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4824.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from rd 211, Handles for Detachable Surgical Blades (Bard Parker Type) Conforming to IS 3319 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar rd 211, Handles for Detachable Surgical Blades (Bard Parker Type) Conforming to IS 3319 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Enzymatic Detergent, Qty: 210 LTR, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147506444

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7882009

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4824

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: rd 211, Handles for Detachable Surgical Blades (Bard Parker Type) Conforming to IS 3319
BOQ Title: rd 211, Handles for Detachable Surgical Blades (Bard Parker Type) Conforming to IS 3319
Item Title: Enzymatic Detergent
Item Quantity: 210
Unit of Measure: LTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-08-2026 10:06 AM
End Date: 29-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 4824
BOQ Title: rd 211
GeMARPTS Searched: 13422, Detachable Surgical Blades (Bard Parker Type) [V2] Searched String: sterile surgical blade size 10 100/ packet Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Non Woven Bandage Roll Conforming to IS 16660, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Plain Gauze Swab, Single Us...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections