Tender for Environmental Development of Garden at Sangameswara Templ...

The ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA (ASI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Environmental Development of Garden at Sangameswara Temple, Alampur, Jogulamba Gadwal Dist.-Execution of Work in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ASI_846927_1 | Ref ID: 113987796). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4312789, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 107820.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Environmental Development of Garden at Sangameswara Temple, Alampur, Jogulamba Gadwal Dist.-Execution of Work

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 19 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113987796

Notice Ref. No.: H-11036/1/2024-Hyderabad Circle/2876

Tender Value: ₹ 4312789

Tender EMD: ₹ 107820

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, Removing of Malba, Trenching in ordinary soil, supply and stacking of good earth at site, lifting of good earth, Uprooting of weeds, Spreading of manure and good earth.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Archaeological Survey of India||O/o SA-ASI-Hyderabad Circle-Hyderabad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jan-2025 06:25 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Feb-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 07, 820
Tender Value in ₹: 43, 12, 789
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections