Tender for Environmental Baseline Data Collection for Jlpl Project o...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Environmental Baseline Data Collection for Jlpl Project of M/S Gail (India) Limited. in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7772741 | Ref ID: 145081704).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Environmental Baseline Data Collection for Jlpl Project of M/S Gail (India) Limited. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Environmental Baseline Data Collection for Jlpl Project of M/S Gail (India) Limited. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Environmental Baseline Data Collection for Jlpl Project of M/S Gail (India) Limited.

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145081704

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7772741

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Environmental Baseline Data Collection For Jlpl Project Of M/S Gail (India) Limited.
Tender Issuance Date : Friday, July 10, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST
Tender Closing Date : Thursday, July 30, 2026 2:00:00 PM IST
Tender Opening Date : Thursday, July 30, 2026 2:30:00 PM IST
Pre-Bid Meeting Date / Pre-Tender Meeting Date : Thursday, July 16, 2026 3:00:00 PM IST

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections