Tender for Environment Audit Report, Qty: 2 Eacch, (BOQ Item #6)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Environment Audit Report, Qty: 2 Eacch, (BOQ Item #6) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7633370 | Ref ID: 142859596).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Environmental Monitoring Vwot, JAR TEST APPARATUS Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System - Sensor Based Sound Level Meter... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Environmental Monitoring Vwot, JAR TEST APPARATUS Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System - Sensor Based Sound Level Meter... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Environment Audit Report, Qty: 2 Eacch, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142859596

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7633370

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ENVIRONMENT AUDIT REPORT
BOQ Title: Environmental Monitoring Vwot, JAR TEST APPARATUS Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System - Sensor Based Sound Level Meter...
Item Title: Environment Audit Report
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Eacch
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 08-06-2026 10:07 AM
End Date: 18-06-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: ENVIRONMENTAL MONITORING VWOT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: AMBIENT AIR MONITORING Air Quality Monitoring Service, Domestic Logistics by Air, Annual Maintenance service-AIR CONDITIONER, Hiring of Air Conditioners and Desert Coolers - Monthly Based, Hiring of Air Conditioners and Desert Coolers - Event Based, International Air Logistics Servi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections