Tender for Environment and Ecology Clearance of Sikari Sultanpur Med...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Environment and Ecology Clearance of Sikari Sultanpur Medium Micro Irrigation Project from Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Govt of India in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WRD_457992_1 | Ref ID: 129093107). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3237000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Environment and Ecology Clearance of Sikari Sultanpur Medium Micro Irrigation Project from Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Govt of India

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129093107

Notice Ref. No.: 1182/2025-26/Einc/Etendering/ dt.23-10-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 3237000

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Environment and ecology clearance of Sikari Sultanpur Medium Micro Irrigation Project from Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Govt of India
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Engineer-in-Chief - Water Resources Department||Chief engineer Procurement(Bhopal) - WRD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Nov-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Nov-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Nov-2025 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 32, 37, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections