Tender for Envelopes A-4 Size in Side Plastic Coated, Qty: 2000 Piec...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Envelopes A-4 Size in Side Plastic Coated, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6509426 | Ref ID: 123538600).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery items, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery items, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Envelopes A-4 Size in Side Plastic Coated, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123538600

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6509426

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: YELLOW COLOURED PAPER WITH PLASTIC COATING INSIDE FOR A-4 SIZE DOCUMENTS AS PER SAMPLE
BOQ Title: Stationery items, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers
Item Title: Envelopes A-4 Size in Side Plastic Coated
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-07-2025 4:41 PM
End Date: 19-08-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationery items
GeMARPTS Searched: Coated Paper and Board (Art and Chromo) (V3) Conforming to IS 4658 Searched String: FILE BOARDS Particle Boards, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Hanging Boards, Box File, Interactive Boards, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), File Board, File Fol...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections