Tender for Envelope Without Printing, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #38)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Envelope Without Printing, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #38) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7711962 | Ref ID: 144841842).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Boq, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Cover for Diaries (V2) Computer Paper (V3) Conforming ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Boq, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Cover for Diaries (V2) Computer Paper (V3) Conforming ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Envelope Without Printing, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144841842

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7711962

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Envelope Without Printing
BOQ Title: Stationary Boq, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Cover for Diaries (V2) Computer Paper (V3) Conforming ...
Item Title: Envelope Without Printing
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 08-07-2026 4:44 PM
End Date: 18-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONARY BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SECTION DIARY Handmade Diary, Student Diary (V2), Cover for Diaries (V2), V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Official Diary from Bargarh - ODOP, Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channel and Angle Sections (V2) conforming to IS 808, Fasteners - Single ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections