Tender for Envelope SE 7A or A4 Size cloth lined, Qty: 2500 Each, (B...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Envelope SE 7A or A4 Size cloth lined, Qty: 2500 Each, (BOQ Item #9) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7932592 | Ref ID: 147765514).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from stationery, Register (V2) Desk Pads - Writing (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar stationery, Register (V2) Desk Pads - Writing (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Envelope SE 7A or A4 Size cloth lined, Qty: 2500 Each, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147765514

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7932592

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Envelope SE 7A or A4 Size cloth lined
BOQ Title: stationery, Register (V2) Desk Pads - Writing (V2)
BOQ Title: stationery, Register (V2) Desk Pads - Writing (V2)
Item Title: Envelope SE 7A or A4 Size cloth lined
Item Quantity: 2500
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-08-2026 12:26 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: stationery
GeMARPTS Searched: Dodecahydrate, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Phloroglucinol (Benzene-1, 3, 5-triol), Temperature sensor, Bag Calico- OFB, Entomological Pins Searched String: Staper pine No 24 Jewellery Box from North 24 Parganas - ODOP, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Jute Diversified Products from ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections