Tender for Envelope inside cloth, Qty: 2000 Piece, (BOQ Item #8)

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Envelope inside cloth, Qty: 2000 Piece, (BOQ Item #8) in Sangrur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7105814 | Ref ID: 133613991).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stat Boq, Game kits or Rocking Hippo category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stat Boq, Game kits or Rocking Hippo Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Envelope inside cloth, Qty: 2000 Piece, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133613991

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7105814

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Envelope Big Size 16 by12
BOQ Title: Stat Boq, Game kits or Rocking Hippo
Item Title: Envelope inside cloth
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 13-01-2026 11:59 AM
End Date: 23-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: STAT BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Monitoring Receiver (Static/Mobile version) as per MHA QR, Fixed Aerosol Fire - Extinguishing System, Floating Rescue Station with Control Room - UP PAC, Docking Station for Body Worn Camera, Digital VHF Base / Mobile Transceiver Set as per MHA QR, Multi Station Gym (V3), DC EV Charging Stat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections