Tender for Envelope Inside Cloth Big A4 size, Qty: 500 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Envelope Inside Cloth Big A4 size, Qty: 500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #37) in Sangrur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7769558 | Ref ID: 144875258).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plain Stationery, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plain Stationery, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Envelope Inside Cloth Big A4 size, Qty: 500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144875258

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7769558

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Envelope Inside Cloth Big A4 size
BOQ Title: Plain Stationery, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Envelope Inside Cloth Big A4 size
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-07-2026 11:18 AM
End Date: 20-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Plain Stationery
GeMARPTS Searched: Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections