Tender for Envelope FS with cloth, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Envelope FS with cloth, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6737017 | Ref ID: 127214442).

The tender is published on 29 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Stationery Items, Cleaning Duster (V3) Packing List Envelope (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Stationery Items, Cleaning Duster (V3) Packing List Envelope (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Envelope FS with cloth, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 29 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127214442

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6737017

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Envelope FS with cloth
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationery Items, Cleaning Duster (V3) Packing List Envelope (V2)
Item Title: Envelope FS with cloth
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-09-2025 9:39 AM
End Date: 09-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF STATIONERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Clothing Personnel Related to Special Platform, Revolving Chair (V4) Searched String: Eraser Eraser, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Eraser (V2), Whiteboard Duster (V2), Markers for White Board (V2) Searched String: Fevicol Tube 200 ml PCR Tube Storage Racks, Blood Collection Tube, Toilet Soap, Liqui...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections