Tender for Envelope Cloth In Inner Side A4 Size, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Envelope Cloth In Inner Side A4 Size, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7950679 | Ref ID: 147784321).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Npg Glass, Environmental Chamber category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Npg Glass, Environmental Chamber Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Envelope Cloth In Inner Side A4 Size, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147784321

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7950679

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Envelope Cloth In Inner Side A4 Size
BOQ Title: Npg Glass, Environmental Chamber
BOQ Title: Npg Glass, Environmental Chamber
Item Title: Envelope Cloth In Inner Side A4 Size
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-08-2026 4:30 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: NPG GLASS
GeMARPTS Searched: Glass Fuse, Environmental Chamber, Glass Beads, Glass Coasters, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), magnifying glass, Glass Fiber Fabric / Glass Cloth (V2), Safety Glass For Architectural, Building And General Uses (V2) ISI Marked to IS 2553 (Part 1), Serological Pipettes and Graduate...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections