Tender for Envelope, As per Tech specification attached with Bid, Qt...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Envelope, As per Tech specification attached with Bid, Qty: 800 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7951410 | Ref ID: 148567968).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Envelope, As per Tech specification attached with Bid, Qty: 800 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148567968

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7951410

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tech specification attached with Bid
BOQ Title: Stationery, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
BOQ Title: Stationery, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Envelope
Item Quantity: 800
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-08-2026 3:21 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONERY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Self-adhesive flags are small, colored strips of paper Self Adhesive Flags (V3) Searched String: poker wooden best quality Poker or AWL as per IS 10375 Searched String: PILOT PEN V7 BLUE Writing Pens Searched String: PILOT PEN V7 RED Writing Pens Searched String: BALL PEN BLUE Writi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections