Tender for Envelope A4 Size, Qty: 100 Pack, (BOQ Item #24)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Envelope A4 Size, Qty: 100 Pack, (BOQ Item #24) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7653489 | Ref ID: 146012652). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11700.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery items, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery items, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Envelope A4 Size, Qty: 100 Pack, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146012652

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7653489

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Yellow, Kraft paper material, A4 size, 100 GSM, Water proof covering
BOQ Title: Stationery items, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3)
Item Title: Envelope A4 Size
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-07-2026 4:55 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 11700
BOQ Title: Stationery items
GeMARPTS Searched: Divyangjan-Eco Stationery, Marking Cones, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3), Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Divyangjan- Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Moisteners (V2), Fingerprint Powders, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Electrical Extension Box ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections