Tender for Envelope A4 Size with Printing, Qty: 1000 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Envelope A4 Size with Printing, Qty: 1000 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6823015 | Ref ID: 128903682).

The tender is published on 26 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery Items with Printing, visiting or bussiness card album and pocket cover Packing List Envelope (V2) File/Folder (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery Items with Printing, visiting or bussiness card album and pocket cover Packing List Envelope (V2) File/Folder (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Envelope A4 Size with Printing, Qty: 1000 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 26 Oct 2025

Deadline: 15 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128903682

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6823015

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Annexure I
BOQ Title: Stationery Items with Printing, visiting or bussiness card album and pocket cover Packing List Envelope (V2) File/Folder (V3)
Item Title: Envelope A4 Size with Printing
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 25-10-2025 3:04 PM
End Date: 15-11-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONERY ITEMS WITH PRINTING
GeMARPTS Searched: Marking Cones, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Tactical Pistol Holster (MHA), Moisteners (V2), Self Service Pass Book Printer Kiosk (V2), ASSAULT VESTS WITH ARMOUR PLATES, Digital Duplicators (V4)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections