Tender for Envelope 4.5x10, Detailed specifications as per document ...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Envelope 4.5x10, Detailed specifications as per document attached, Qty: 3000 NO, (BOQ Item #63) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7126601 | Ref ID: 134718061). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22750.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Non Printing Office Stationry Items, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892 File/Folder (V3) Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Non Printing Office Stationry Items, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892 File/Folder (V3) Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Envelope 4.5x10, Detailed specifications as per document attached, Qty: 3000 NO, (BOQ Item #63)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134718061

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7126601

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22750

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detailed specifications as per document attached
BOQ Title: Procurement of Non Printing Office Stationry Items, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892 File/Folder (V3) Register (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Non Printing Office Stationry Items, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892 File/Folder (V3) Register (V2)
Item Title: Envelope 4.5x10
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-01-2026 7:36 PM
End Date: 19-02-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22750
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF NON PRINTING OFFICE STATIONRY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Glue Stick Glue Stick (V2), File/Folder (V3), Glue Stick (V3), Wood Glue, Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829, Glue gun, walking stick or cane, Ice cream stick, Broom Sticks, Tracing green stick Searched String: Knife Kitchen Knife, knife blades, Table Knife, Tool Kit for Ceramics Pro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections