Tender for Envelop small, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

The DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Envelop small, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7884076 | Ref ID: 147696802).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Raw Material, MS Sheet as per IS 1079 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Raw Material, MS Sheet as per IS 1079 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Envelop small, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147696802

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7884076

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Laminated Yellow Paper Large Size Envelope Ideal For Home Office Secure Mailing Poly Laminated inside 9 x 5 inch
BOQ Title: Raw Material, MS Sheet as per IS 1079
BOQ Title: Raw Material, MS Sheet as per IS 1079
Item Title: Envelop small
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-08-2026 11:34 AM
End Date: 05-09-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: RAW MATERIAL
GeMARPTS Searched: M S Structural Plate as per IS 2062, water baths, MS Structural Plate as per IS 2062 (Unit - Quantity), M S Casing For Pulverised Fuel Mill (BHEL), Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, M S Sheet as per IS 1079 (Unit - Mass), MS Sheet as per IS 1079, Biosafety Cabinet, S type load Cell, Dee...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections