Tender for Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, Entry and Mid Leve...

The REVENUE AND RELIEF DEPARTMENT, JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, Printer Cum Scanner, Off, Qty: 173 in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7833672 | Ref ID: 145948387). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Revolving Chair (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Revolving Chair (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, Printer Cum Scanner, Off, Qty: 173

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145948387

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7833672

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, Printer cum Scanner, Office Steel Locker Almirah, Inverter and Battery Set (200 AMP), Wall Fan, Water Purifier, LED Screen/TV 65 inch, Office Table (Premium), Revolving Chair (V5), Decorative Flower Arrangement (Glamla with Flowers), Hard Disk 2TB (Portable), Transportation Charges, SDM URI Board with National Emblem
Quantity Required: 173
Start Date: 25-07-2026 3:09 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 120000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections