Tender for Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, Aadhaar Enrollment...

The BAL VIKAS SEVA EVAM PUSTAHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, Aadhaar Enrollment Kit Accessories as Per Uidai Specification, Qty: 8970 in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6099050 | Ref ID: 117998241). The estimated tender value is ₹ 134550000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2691000.

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, Aadhaar Enrollment Kit Accessories as Per Uidai Specification, Qty: 8970 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, Aadhaar Enrollment Kit Accessories as Per Uidai Specification, Qty: 8970 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, Aadhaar Enrollment Kit Accessories as Per Uidai Specification, Qty: 8970

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025

Deadline: 29 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117998241

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6099050

Tender Value: ₹ 134550000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2691000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook (Q2), Aadhaar Enrollment Kit Accessories as per UIDAI Specification (Q3), GNSS Device As Per UIDAI Specification (Q2), L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (UIDAI) (Q2), Web Camera As Per UIDAI Specification (Q2), Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as per UIDAI Specification (Q2), Authentication Device - IRIS Scanner as per UIDAI Specification (Q2), Dual Iris Scanner as per UIDAI Specification (Q2), Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2), Computer Monitor (Q2)
Quantity Required: 8970
Start Date: 31-03-2025 2:39 PM
End Date: 29-04-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2691000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections