Tender for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Multifunction Machi...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Multifunction Machine Mfm (V2), Interactive Panels with Cpu, Onl, Qty: 1580 in Burdwan, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6660999 | Ref ID: 127979239). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48294.

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Multifunction Machine Mfm (V2), Interactive Panels with Cpu, Onl, Qty: 1580 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Multifunction Machine Mfm (V2), Interactive Panels with Cpu, Onl, Qty: 1580 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Multifunction Machine Mfm (V2), Interactive Panels with Cpu, Onl, Qty: 1580

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127979239

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6660999

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48294

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2), Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2), Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2), Online UPS (V2) (Q2), Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) (Q2), Multimedia Projector (MMP) (Q2), High End Desktop Computer (Q2), Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL) (Q3), Networking / Server Rack (Q2), HDMI Cable (Q3), Fiber Optic Patch Cord (Q3)
Quantity Required: 1580
Start Date: 10-10-2025 7:52 PM
End Date: 20-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48294

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections