Tender for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Computer Printer (V...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Computer Printer (V2), Line Interactive Ups with Avr (V2), Qty: 420 in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6161770 | Ref ID: 118726899).

The tender is published on 07 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Computer Printer (V2), Line Interactive Ups with Avr (V2), Qty: 420 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Computer Printer (V2), Line Interactive Ups with Avr (V2), Qty: 420 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Computer Printer (V2), Line Interactive Ups with Avr (V2), Qty: 420

Posting Date: 07 May 2025

Deadline: 16 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118726899

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6161770

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2), Computer Printer (V2) (Q2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 420
Start Date: 23-04-2025 12:13 PM
End Date: 16-05-2025 1:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections