Tender for Entrusting (17Nos) Outsourcing Works Engaged through the ...

The TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF ANDHRA PRADESH LIMITED (APTRANSCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Entrusting (17Nos) Outsourcing Works Engaged through the Contractor for Providing Skilled & Un-Skilled Workers I.E., Data Entry Operators (Typing/Accounting Works) and Office Sub-Ordinate /Attender Et... in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 912949 | Ref ID: 140026331). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 138084.00.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SERVICES Currency Type (INR) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SERVICES Currency Type (INR) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Entrusting (17Nos) Outsourcing Works Engaged through the Contractor for Providing Skilled & Un-Skilled Workers I.E., Data Entry Operators (Typing/Accounting Works) and Office Sub-Ordinate /Attender Et...

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140026331

Notice Ref. No.: e.proc.No. 84/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 138084.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Entrusting (17Nos) Outsourcing Works Engaged Through the Contractor for Providing Skilled & Un-Skilled Workers I.E., Data Entry Operators (Typing/Accounting Works) and Office Sub-Ordinate /Attender Etc., on "Man Power Supply Contract" Basis in Various Offices of Srikakulam District for a Period of 36 Months
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 12/03/2026 10:00 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 18/03/2026 11:00 AM Pre-bid Clarifications Issue Date/ Start Date and Time 21/03/2026 01:00 PM
Tender Category : SERVICES Currency Type (INR)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections