Tender for Enterprise Open Source - Web Server /Applicaion Server Op...

The STATE CRIME RECORDS BUREAU, JAIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Enterprise Open Source - Web Server /Applicaion Server Operating System, Qty: 1 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7772023 | Ref ID: 146381806). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 111000.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Accessibility Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Accessibility Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Enterprise Open Source - Web Server /Applicaion Server Operating System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146381806

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7772023

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 111000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Enterprise Open source - Web server /Applicaion Server Operating System
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 31-07-2026 4:00 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 111000
GeMARPTS Searched: Operating System Software (V3), Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Operating Table (V2), Electronic Charting Software Solution for Operating Rooms (OR), Surgical Operating ENT Microscope, Ophthalmic Operating Microscope (V2), Actuarial Modelling and Valuation Softw...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections