Tender for Enterprise Grade VMS solution with Server Hardware, Qty: ...

The NATIONAL CENTRE FOR EARTH SCIENCE STUDIES (NCESS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Enterprise Grade VMS solution with Server Hardware, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6733658 | Ref ID: 127134874).

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Enterprise grade Camera Surveillance System with 5 Year Warranty, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Enterprise grade Camera Surveillance System with 5 Year Warranty, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Enterprise Grade VMS solution with Server Hardware, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127134874

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6733658

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Enterprise Grade VMS solution with Server Hardware
BOQ Title: Enterprise grade Camera Surveillance System with 5 Year Warranty, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Enterprise Grade VMS solution with Server Hardware
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 26-09-2025 5:49 PM
End Date: 17-10-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Enterprise grade Camera Surveillance System with 5 Year Warranty
GeMARPTS Searched: Enterprise Management System Software, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2), Wooden Podium, Camera for CCTV System (V3), Gel Documentation System, Body Worn Camera as per MHA QRs (V3), Body Worn Camera Systems (For RAF) as per MHA QRs, Flushing Cistern, Body Worn Camera (V2), Digital Vo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections